ON THE AREA

On The Area Results :

USA Open : Haden Hill : 19.05.13

MILES TURLEY

1ST TEAM KUMITE

JACK RAFFAN

2ND INDIVIDUAL KATA

EMILY COLES

3RD INDIVIDUAL KATA

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

2ND TEAM KUMITE

KIRSTY WORKMAN

2ND INDIVIDUAL KATA

2ND TEAM KUMITE

2ND TEAM KATA

WILLIAM SMITH

3RD INDIVIDUAL KATA (10 – 13 YRS)

1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE (9 AND UNDER)

1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE (10-11YRS)

1ST TEAM KUMITE

ETHAN DONATI

2ND TEAM KATA

1ST TEAM KUMITE

TYLER JACKSON

2ND TEAM KATA

1ST TEAM KUMITE

JOE BLUNDELL

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

GEORGIA MITTOO

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

2ND TEAM KUMITE

GABRIELLE TROMANS

2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

2ND TEAM KUMITE

LIAM REYNOLDS

1ST INDIVIDUAL KATA

1ST TEAM KUMITE

2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

ZAIN HUSSAIN

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

BRAIGHON ANDERSON

1ST TEAM KUMITE

JASMIN KNIGHT

2ND TEAM KUMITE

GEMMA MITTOO

2ND TEAM KUMITE

ALISHA JARRETT

1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

1ST TEAM KUMITE

LYDIA WOOLLATT

2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

1ST TEAM KUMITE

GEORGIA CAMPBELL

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

1ST TEAM KUMITE

HOLLY ANDERSON

2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

ADAM HUGHES

2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

WELSH KARATE LEAGUE BRIDGEND

12TH MAY 2013

MILES TURLEY

1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

KIRSTY WORKMAN

1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

TYLER JACKSON

1ST INDIVIDUAL KATA

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

WESTERN KARATE UNION 5TH MAY 2013

Weston Supa-Mare

RESULTS

LIAM REYNOLDS

3RD INDIVIDUAL KATA

1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

JOE BLUNDELL

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

MILES TURLEY

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

KIRSTY WORKMAN

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

GEORGIA CAMPBELL

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

ALISHA JARRETT

2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

EKF NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

20/21st APRIL 2013 Sheffield

RESULTS

WILLIAM SMITH

1ST INDIVIDUAL KATA (9YRS & UNDER)

2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE (9YRS & UNDER)

BEN GRIMSHAW

2ND TEAM KUMITE

2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

(14-15 YRS -63 KILOS)

THOMAS HICKMAN

2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

(SENIOR -75 KILOS)

CUBA PARRIS

1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

(14-15 YRS -52 KILOS)

2ND TEAM KUMITE

BLEU PARRIS

2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

(14-15 YRS -57 KILOS)

2ND TEAM KUMITE

WELSH KARATE LEAGUE SWANSEA 14TH APRIL 2013

RESULTS

LIAM REYNOLDS

3RD INDIVIDUAL KATA

1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

TAYLOR BLUNDELL

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

JO BLUNDELL

2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

BRAIGHON ANDERSON

2ND INDIVIDUAL KATA

2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

WILLIAM SMITH

1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

JACK RAFFAN

2ND INDIVIDUAL KATA

3rd INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

TYLER JACKSON

3RD INDIVIDUAL KATA

EMILY COLES

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

KIRSTY WORKMAN

3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

Zen Shin Midlands Open 24.02.13

Birmingham

MILES TURLEY 2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

TYLER JACKSON 1ST INDIVIDUAL KATA

ETHAN DONATI 2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

WILLIAM SMITH 3RD INDVIDUAL KUMITE, 1st Individual Kata

LIAM REYNOLDS 1ST INDIVIDUAL KATA, 1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

JACK RAFFAN 2ND INDIVIDUAL KATA

CHLOE DONALDSON 1ST INDIVIDUAL KIUMITE

GEORGIA MITTOO 3RD INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

GEMMA MITTOO 2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

JASMIN KNIGHT 1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

KIRSTY WORKMAN 1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

BEN GRIMSHAW 1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

BRAIGHON ANDERSON 2ND INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

HASAN AZIZ 1ST INDIVIDUAL KUMITE

UK Open : Haden Hill : 17.02.13

Josh Greaves - 3rd - Ind Kumite

Liam Reynolds 1st -Ind kata, 3rd Team Kumite, 3rd Ind Kumite

Miles Turley - 2nd team Kumite

Tyler Jackson - 3rd Team Kumite

Georgia Mitto - 2nd Team Kumite, 3rd Ind Kumite

Gemma Mitto - 2nd Team Kumite

Ethan Donati - 3rd Team Kumite, 2nd Team Kata

William Smith - 1st Ind kumite, 3rd Ind kata, 3rd Team Kumite

Chole Donaldson - 1st Ind kumite

Jack Donaldson 3rd Team Kumite, 3rd Ind Kata

Jasmin Knight, 1st Ind Fighting, 2nd Team Kumite

Adam Huges - 1st Ind Kumite

Hason Aziz - 3rd ind Kata

Braighon Anderson - 2nd - Ind Kumite, 3rd team kumite

Sam Workman 2nd team kumite and kata, 2nd -Ind Kumite

Cameron Bhangu 2nd team fighting

Emily Coles 2nd - ind kata, 3rd ind kumite

Ben grimshaw - 2nd team Kata, 2nd ind kumite, 1st team kumite

Kirsty Workman - 2nd team kata

Cuba Parris - 3rd ind kumite, 1st team kumite

Bleu Parris 1st ind kumite, 1st team kumite.

EKF Kyu Grades : Sheffield: 20.01.13

William Smith - 2nd Kumite, 2nd Team Kata,

Tyler Jackson - 3rd kata, 2nd team Kata, 2nd team Kumite,

Liam Reynolds - 2nd Team Kumite,

Jack Raffarn - 2nd Team Kata,

Braigan Anderson - 3rd Kumite,

Kirsty Workman - 3rd Kumite, 2nd team Kumite

Cuba Parris - 1st Kumite,

Bleu Parris - 2nd Kumite,

Lydia Woollatt - 1st team Kumite, 3rd Kumite,

Aylesha Jarrett - 1st Team Kumite,

Georgia Campbell - 1st Team Kumite,

Gabby Tromans - 2nd Team Kumite,

Jasmin Knight - 2nd Team Kumite.

2.2.12 Welsh Bushi - Kai Karate Championships:

Liam Reynolds - Gold Kumite & Bronze Kata

William Smith -Gold Kumite & Bronze Kata

Jasmin Knight - Gold Kumite

Bleu Parris - Gold Kumite & Gold Kata

PC Karate Team ( Ben, Cuba, & Bleu) - Gold

Cuba - Silver Kumite

Kirsty Workman - Silver Kata

Sam Workman - Silver Kata

Ethan Donati - Bronze Kumite

Tubbs - Bronze Kumite

14.10.12 BIKO National Championships

William Smith Under 9's Kata 2nd & Under 9's Kumite 1st

Tyler Jackson Boys Kumite 1st

Miles Tuley Kumite 10-12 1st

Ben Grimshaw 13-15 Kumite 1st

6.10.12 British Open Glasgow

Tom Hickman 3rd Junior Men's U21s and Gold in Senior Men's 18+

ADDRESS

Paul Campbell’s Karate Academy
PC Karate Academy
14 Canal Street
Brierley Hill
DY5 1JJ

Mob: 07774 641 570
Gym: 01384 262 811
paulcampbell12@hotmail.com